ick Suriano (left) of Bergen Catholic is The Star-Ledger's top-ranked wrestler at 106 pounds.Alex Remnick/For The Star-Ledger

Nick Suriano (left) of Bergen Catholic is The Star-Ledger’s top-ranked wrestler at 106 pounds.

106 POUNDS
1-Nick Suriano, Bergen Catholic
2-Kyle Bierdumpfel, Don Bosco
3-Mike Russo, Jackson Liberty
4-William Kui, DePaul
5-Pat D’Arcy, Holy Spirit
6-Dominick Gallo, High Point
7-Ferdinand Mase, Eastern
8-Adam La Bracio, Hillsborough

113 POUNDS
1-Luis Gonzalez, Don Bosco Prep
2-Bryan Damon, Jefferson
3-Kevin Corrigan, Toms River South
4-Jean DeBois, Clifton
5-Bobby Jordan, Woodbridge
6-Tyler Casamenti, Bergen Catholic
7-Mike Russo, St. Peter’s Prep
8-Ryan Freeman, St. Joseph (Mont.)

120 POUNDS
1-Brenden Calas, Seton Hall Prep
2-Anthony Cefolo, Hanover Park
3-Craig DeLaCruz, Bound Brook
4-Christian Innarella, Delbarton
5-Bobby Trombetta, Nutley
6-Kyle Brady, Bishop Ahr
7-Carl Buttitta, Iselin Kennedy
8-Sal Profaci, Monroe

Ridgewoods Joe Oliva

Ridgewoods Joe Oliva

126 POUNDS
1-Mike Magaldo, Watchung Hills
2-Corey Stasenko, South Plainfield
3-Mike Pongracz, Delaware Valley
4-Dave McFadden, DePaul
5-Anthony Giraldo, North Bergen
6-Billy Ward, Buena
7-Collin Farley, Iselin Kennedy
8-Joe Oliva, Ridgewood

 

132 POUNDS
1-Scott DelVecchio, South Plainfield
2-Jason Estevez, Livingston
3-Nick Anderson, Delbarton
4-Joseph Lemerise, Cherokee
5-Isaiah DeGuzman, Timber Creek
6-Gordon Wolf, Lawrence
7-Connor Burkert, St. Peter’s Prep
8-Sam Tareky, Wayne Valley

138 POUNDS
1-Anthony Ashnault, South Plainfield
2-Gary Dinmore, Hunterdon Central
3-Brian Hamann, Jackson
4-Brandon Keller, Timber Creek
5-Ronnie Gentile, Paulsboro
6-Richie Lewis, Toms River East
7-Zach Hertling, Ocean Twp.

8-John VanBrill, Clearview

145 POUNDS
1-B.J. Clagon, Toms River South
2-Troy Heilmann, South Plainfield
3-T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic
4-Emmanuel Soto, Bound Brook
5-Maaziah Bethea, Trenton
6-Spencer Young, Jackson
7-Jason Gaccione, High Point
8-Jesse Thorsen, Belvidere

152 POUNDS
1-Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic
2-Wayne Stinson, Northern Burlington
3-Josh Ugalde, Bound Brook
4-Brock Worrell, Eastern
5-Jordan Pagano, South Brunswick
6-John Faugno, Glenn Ridge
7-Dylan Painton, South Plainfield
8-Ed Lenkowski, Clearview

160 POUNDS
1-Jonathan Schleifer, East Brunswick
2-Dillon Artigliere, Roxbury
3-Nick Gravina, Northern Highlands
4-John Balboni, Brearley
5-Colin Barber, Westfield
6-Josef Johnson, Delbarton

7-Connor Donahue, Clearview
8-Inan Sikel, South Plainfield

Apex Wrestling New Jersey Wrestling | Joe Balboni

Joe Balboni, David Brearley High School

170 POUNDS
1-Ethan Ramos, Hawthorne
2-Jadaen Bernstein, Voorhees
3-Dylan Dobzanski, Delsea
4-Joey Balboni, Brearley
5-Luke Farinaro, Don Bosco

6-Nick Elmer, Penns Grove
7-Dan Wojtaszek, Brick
8-Dae’Sean Brown, Neptune

 

182 POUNDS
1-Johnny Sebastian, Bergen Catholic
2-Nick Zak, Jackson Liberty
3-David Williams, Hammonton
4-Ali Yildiz, South Brunswick
5-Michael Burns, Morris Knolls
6-Brad Schwarze, New Egypt
7-Frank Greco, Verona
8-Joey DeCristofaro, Hightstown

195 POUNDS
1-Razohnn Gross, Don Bosco Prep
2-Dominic Carfagno, St. Joseph (Mont.)
3-Matt Moore, Brick Memorial
4-Anthony Messner, Franklin
5-Evan Ramos, Hawthorne
6-Rory Bonner, West Deptford
7-A.J. Iarussi, Summit
8-Nick Baranello, River Dell

220 POUNDS
1-Roy Lucas, St. Joseph (Hamm.)
2-Zack Chakonis, Don Bosco
3-Bryan Dobzanski, Delsea
4-Nigel Toussaint, Egg Harbor
5-Mike Markulec, Hopewell Valley
6-Amani Rodriguez, Middletown North
7-Pete Andrich, Mount Olive
8-Steve Prevost, Keyport

285 POUNDS
1-Alex Thompson, Haddon Heights
2-John Appice, Manalapan
3-Anthony Tufaro, Scotch Plains
4-Mauro Correnti, Holy Cross
5-Jeff Miller, Camden Catholic
6-Kevin Wilkins, St. Joseph (Mont.)
7-Carmine Goldsack, Bergen Catholic
8-Michael Johnson, Bound Brook