Apex Wrestling Schools Nick Suriano

Apex Wrestling Schools Nick Suriano

With the start of Team States starting and districts right around the corner, Apex is proud of all of its members for all of their hard work and success this season!  Special congratulations to the 24 wrestlers who are currently ranked in the Top 8 in NJ!

106 POUNDS
1-Nick Suriano, Bergen Catholic
2-Kyle Bierdumpfel, Don Bosco Prep
3-Mike Russo, Jackson Liberty
4-Pat D’Arcy, Holy Spirit
5-Dominick Gallo, High Point
6-Ferdinand Mase, Eastern
7-Yasel Corporan, Perth Amboy
8- William Kui, DePaul

113 POUNDS
1-Luis Gonzalez, Don Bosco Prep
2-Kevin Corrigan, Toms River South
3-Jean DuBois, Clifton
4-Bobby Jordan, Woodbridge
5-Bryan Damon, Jefferson
6-Mike Russo, St. Peter’s Prep
7-Tyler Casamenti, Bergen Catholic
8-Ryan Freeman, St. Joseph (Mont.)

120 POUNDS
1-Brenden Calas, Seton Hall Prep
2-Anthony Cefolo, Hanover Park
3-Craig DeLaCruz, Bound Brook
4-Christian Innarella, Delbarton
5-Bobby Trombetta, Nutley
6-Kyle Brady, Bishop Ahr
7-Sal Profaci, Monroe
8-Carl Buttitta, Iselin Kennedy

New Jersey Wrestling Club Anthony Giraldo

Anthony Giraldo

126 POUNDS
1-Mike Magaldo, Watchung Hills
2-Corey Stasenko, South Plainfield
3-Mike Pongracz, Delaware Valley
4-Dave McFadden, DePaul
5-Anthony Giraldo, North Bergen
6-Billy Ward, Buena
7-Joe Oliva, Ridgewood
8-Erik Beshada, Christian Brothers

 

132 POUNDS
1-Scott DelVecchio, South Plainfield
2-Jason Estevez, Livingston
3-Nick Anderson, Delbarton
4-Joseph Lemerise, Cherokee
5-Isaiah DeGuzman, Timber Creek
6-Gordon Wolf, Lawrence
7-Connor Burkert, St. Peter’s Prep
8-Sam Tareky, Wayne Valley

138 POUNDS
1-Anthony Ashnault, South Plainfield
2-Gary Dinmore, Hunterdon Central
3-Brian Hamann, Jackson
4-Brandon Keller, Timber Creek
5-Ronnie Gentile, Paulsboro
6-Richie Lewis, Toms River East
7-Zach Hertling, Ocean Twp.

8-John VanBrill, Clearview

145 POUNDS
1-B.J. Clagon, Toms River South
2-Troy Heilmann, South Plainfield
3-T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic
4-Emmanuel Soto, Bound Brook
5-Maaziah Bethea, Trenton
6-Spencer Young, Jackson
7-Jason Gaccione, High Point
8-Dillon Berghof, Buena

152 POUNDS
1-Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic
2-Wayne Stinson, Northern Burlington
3-Josh Ugalde, Bound Brook
4-Jordan Pagano, South Brunswick
5-Ed Lenkowski, Clearview
6-Dylan Painton, South Plainfield
7-Dom Ruggierro, Timber Creek
8-Brad Krosser, Livingston

David Brearley's John Balboni

David Brearley’s John Balboni

160 POUNDS
1-Jonathan Schleifer, East Brunswick
2-Dillon Artigliere, Roxbury
3-Nick Gravina, Northern Highlands
4-John Balboni, Brearley
5-Colin Barber, Westfield
6-Josef Johnson, Delbarton
7-Connor Donahue, Clearview
8-Inan Sikel, South Plainfield

170 POUNDS
1-Ethan Ramos, Hawthorne
2-Jadaen Bernstein, Voorhees
3-Dylan Dobzanski, Delsea
4-Joey Balboni, Brearley
5-Luke Farinaro, Don Bosco Prep
6-Nick Elmer, Penns Grove
7-Parker Meytrott, Montville
8-Brandon Simon, Iselin Kennedy

182 POUNDS
1-Johnny Sebastian, Bergen Catholic
2-Nick Zak, Jackson Liberty
3-David Williams, Hammonton
4-Ali Yildiz, South Brunswick
5-Michael Burns, Morris Knolls
6-Brad Schwarze, New Egypt
7-Frank Greco, Verona
8-Brian Bulger, Westfield

195 POUNDS
1-Razohnn Gross, Don Bosco Prep
2-Dominic Carfagno, St. Joseph (Mont.)
3-Matt Moore, Brick Memorial
4-Anthony Messner, Franklin
5-Evan Ramos, Hawthorne
6-Rory Bonner, West Deptford
7-A.J. Iarussi, Summit
8-Erik DeJonge, Old Bridge

220 POUNDS
1-Roy Lucas, St. Joseph (Hamm.)
2-Mauro Correnti, Holy Cross
3-Zack Chakonis, Don Bosco Prep
4-Bryan Dobzanski, Delsea
5-Mike Markulec, Hopewell
6-Nigel Toussaint, Egg Harbor
7-Vin Cordasco, Cedar Grove
8-Evan Wayns, Shawnee

285 POUNDS
1-Alex Thompson, Haddon Heights
2-John Appice, Manalapan
3-Anthony Tufaro, Scotch Plains
4-Jeff Miller, Camden Catholic
5-Carmine Goldsack, Bergen Catholic
6-Kevin Wilkins, St. Joseph (Mont.)
7-Michael Johnson, Bound Brook
8-James Dever, Moorestown