Congratulations to the following Apex Wrestling School Members for earning a top 8 ranking in their prospective weight classes in New Jersey!  (Apex Wrestlers highlighted in bold.)

106 POUNDS
1-Nick Suriano, Bergen Catholic
2-Kyle Bierdumpfel, Don Bosco
3-Mike Russo, Jackson Liberty
4-William Kui, DePaul
5-Pat D’Arcy, Holy Spirit
6-Tyler McBride, Camden Catholic
7-Jimmy Slendorn, Howell
8-Dominick Gallo, High Point

113 POUNDS
1-Anthony Cefolo, Hanover Park
2-Kevin Corrigan, Toms River South
3-Mike Russo, St. Peter’s Prep
4-Jean DeBois, Clifton
5-Bryan Damon, Jefferson
6-Bobby Jordan, Woodbridge
7-Tyler Casamenti, Bergen Catholic
8-John Amato, Timber Creek

120 POUNDS
1-Luis Gonzalez, Don Bosco
2-Brenden Calas, Seton Hall
3-Craig DeLaCruz, Bound Brook
4-Christian Innarella, Delbarton
5-Jon Mele, Gov. Livingston
6-Ray Jazikoff, South Plainfield
7-Bobby Trombetta, Nutley
8-Ryan Pomrinca, North Hunterdon

 

126 POUNDS
1-Mike Magaldo, Watchung Hills
2-Corey Stasenko, South Plainfield
3-Mike Pongracz, Delaware Valley
4-Dave McFadden, DePaul
5-Anthony Giraldo, North Bergen (Recent/new member)
6-Kyle Brady, Bishop Ahr
7-Carl Buttitta, Iselin Kennedy
8-Billy Ward, Buena

132 POUNDS
1-Scott DelVecchio, South Plainfield
2-Jason Estevez, Livingston
3-Gary Dinmore, Hunterdon Central
4-Nick Anderson, Delbarton
5-Anthony Rice, Brearley
6-Joseph Lemerise, Cherokee
7-Isaiah DeGuzman, Timber Creek
8-Zach Hertling, Ocean Twp.

138 POUNDS
1-Anthony Ashnault, South Plainfield
2-Brian Hamann, Jackson
3-Ronnie Gentile, Paulsboro
4-Richie Lewis, Toms River East
5-Sean Glasgow, East Brunswick
6-Matt Theobold, Toms River South
7-Ben Esposito, Howell
8-Nick Matthews, West Morris Central

145 POUNDS
1-B.J. Clagon, Toms River South
2-Troy Heilmann, South Plainfield
3-T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic
4-Brandon Keller, Timber Creek
5-Emmanuel Soto, Bound Brook
6-John VanBrill, Clearview
7-Jesse Thorsen, Belvidere
8-Michael Polomba, South River

152 POUNDS
1-Nick Gravina, Northern Highlands
2-Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic
3-Wayne Stinson, Northern Burlington
4-Josh Ugalde, Bound Brook
5-Brock Worrell, Eastern
6-Jordan Pagano, South Brunswick
7-Dylan Painton, South Plainfield
8-Dom Ruggierrio, Timber Creek

160 POUNDS
1-Jonathan Schleifer, East Brunswick
2-Dillon Artigliere, Roxbury
3-John Balboni, Brearley
4-John Faugno, Glen Ridge
5-Colin Barber, Westfield
6-Brandon Simon, Iselin Kennedy
7-Josef Johnson, Delbarton
8-Connor Donahue, Clearview

170 POUNDS
1-Ethan Ramos, Hawthorne
2-Jadaen Bernstein, Voorhees
3-Dylan Dobzanski, Delsea
4-Joey Balboni, Brearley
5-Dae’Sean Brown, Neptune
6-Luke Farinaro, Don Bosco
7-David Fenton, Hunterdon Central
8-Parker Meytrott, Montville

182 POUNDS
1-Johnny Sebastian, Bergen Catholic
2-Nick Zak, Jackson Liberty
3-David Williams, Hammonton
4-Ali Yildiz, South Brunswick
5-Liam Korbul, North Hunterdon
6-Nick Elmer, Penns Grove
7-Michael Burns, Morris Knolls
8-Erik Porch, Delsea

 

195 POUNDS
1-Razohnn Gross, Don Bosco
2-Dominick Carfagno, St. Joseph (Mont.)
3-Matt Moore, Brick Memorial
4-Anthony Messner, Franklin
5-Evan Ramos, Hawthorne
6-Rory Bonner, West Deptford
7-Joey DeCristofaro, Hightstown
8-Christian Jenco, Bergen Catholic

220 POUNDS
1-Mauro Correnti, Holy Cross
2-Zack Chakonis, Don Bosco
3-Bryan Dobzanski, Delsea
4-A.J. Iarussi, Summit
5-Nigel Toussaint, Egg Harbor
6-Nick Baranello, River Dell
7-Michael Johnson, Bound Brook
8-Armond Cox, St. Peter’s Prep

285 POUNDS
1-John Appice, Manalapan
2-Anthony Tufaro, Scotch Plains
3-Roy Lucas, St. Joseph (Hamm.)
4-Alex Thompson, Haddonfield
5-Jeff Miller, Camden Catholic
6-Kevin Wilkins, St. Joseph (Mont.)
7-Carmine Goldsack, Bergen Catholic
8-Ryan Appleby, Belvidere