Great 8 No. 1: Asbury Park, NJ

1st: Luis Gonzalez

W: Luke Balina TF 19-1

W: Jamie Scarantino 11-2

W: Steven Rusurio 8-7

1st: Brad Krosser

W: Desalegne Fried 17-4

W: Thomas White 6-5

W: Carmine Mineo FF

1st Ryan Fox

W: Anthony Bonaventura 9-2

W: Chase Menendez 3-1

W: Rhyan Kinslow FF

Great 8 No. 2 South Plainfield, NJ

2nd: Luis Gonzalez

L: Troy Heilmann

W: Greg McCrystal F:1:09

W: Vincent Barbieri  2-1

3rd: Evan Miles

L: Frankie Medeiros F 3:50

W: Ryan Festejo F 1:01

L: Mike Forlenza 8-4

2nd: Ryan Fox

W: Michael Molinaro F: 2:10

L: Miguel Mormolzos F: 2:22

Fair Lawn Tournament 6/13/2009

4th: Billy Reardon

W: Ariel Babecof Fall

L: TJ DePasque 13-1

W: David Jackson 7-2

L: Brian Schneider F 1:30

3rd: Brian Schneider

L: Jan Rosenberg 6-4

W: Ariel Babecof Fall

W: Billy Reardon F: 1:30

3rd: Chris Lantz

L: Nick Maruo 3-2

W: Marco Jiminez 3-0

W: Devin Hernandez 7-0

Great 8 No. 3 Brick Memorial, NJ

2nd: Zach Zotollo

W: Tyler Richardson TF 21-5

W: Christian Chasmer 9-2

L: Bryant Lighty 3-2

1st: Nick Alpher

W: Dan Wojtaszek 5-1

W: Daniel Balek 3-0

W: Shawn Gavin 5-1

1st: Ryan Fox

W: Frank Rodriguez TF 17-2

W: Dale Powell F: 1:45

W: Frank Eric-Lino TF 15-0

Bergen Catholic 6/27/09

1st: Louis Gonzalez

W: Jessica Lee FALL

W: Tom Donohue 9-0

W: Paul Caruso FF

2nd: Joe Rizzitello

W: Andrew Chicoine 7-2

W: Ryan Heaney 8-3

L: John Barry 11-9

1st: Mike McCann

W: Nick Chicoine 6-1

W: Ian Chauncey F 1:26

W: Aaron Budnick FALL

2nd: Aaron Budnick

W: Ian Chauncey 3-1

W: Nick Chicoine 7-3

L: Mike McCann FALL

Great 8 No. 4 Long Branch, NJ

1st: Joe Dequinzio

W: Andrew Soufleris F: 0:53

W: Christian Chasmer TF 18-2

W: Allan Jordan F: 1:45

Great 8 No. 5 Holmdel, NJ

3rd: Anthony Simini

L: Steve Biserta FF

W: Scott Bender F: 1:38

W: Alex Iorillo FF

W: Dylan Hyland TF 16-0

1st: Chris Lantz

W: Mike Palomba 4-1

W: Joe Mandara 5-0

W: Kit Creager TF 15-0

2nd: Darryl Alboncio

W: Troy Skibitsky 5-1

W: John Jackson F: 2:32

L: Ryan Monteforte 5-2

3rd: Joe Rizzitello

L: Tom Peguillan 3-1

W: John Jackson F: 1:11

W: Tom Peguillan 4-1

Great 8 No. 6 Long Branch, NJ

1st: Chris Lantz

W: Thomas Broderick 10-0

W: Steve Biserta 4-2

W: Anthony Calvano 10-0

4th: Brad Krosser

L: David Powell 9-0

L: Luis Filipe FF

L: James Ciampi FF

2nd: Joe Finkler

W: James Lancelotti FF

L: Alex Yanuzzelli 8-3

W: Paul Cafone F: 2:30

Great 8 No. 7 Long Branch, NJ

1st: Chris Lantz

W: Kevin Stoutenberg TF 15-0

W: Fritz Zahringer FALL

Great 8 No. 8 Franklin TWP., NJ

1st: Chris Lantz

W: Mike OKane 7-4

W: Conner West 7-1

W: Kit Creager F: 2:30

Metropolitan Tournament of Champions SI, NY 11/15/2009

1st: Evan Miles

W: C. Panagakos F: 1:02

W: Gunner Rufo 6-4 OT

W: Joe Bryne F: 0:40

Hudson Valley Challenge Washingtonville, NY

2nd: John Stramiello

W: Dean Soto F: 0:37

W: Kasey Proper 12-2

L: Travis Passaro 6-3

3rd: Darryl Albonico

W: William Lear F: 4:54

L: Sam Schwartzoipfel F: 2:59

W: Adit Thakur F: 3:50

W: Daniel Pineda 3-2

3rd: Jorge Jininez

W: Patrick Sause F:4:59

W: Tom Sullivan 6-0

L: Lou Mascola F: 4:28

W: Anthony Bartilucci 6-0

W: Hugh Roden F: 2:35

1st: Ben Villaret

W: Greg Wetzel 16-4

W: Chris Lowe F: 1:40

W: Mike Vespa Inj. FF

W: Ali Hassan F: 5:06

1st: Keith Lemongello

W: Mike Olgiati 5-1

W: Nick Matthews 4-3

W: Thor McHugh 8-2