Great 8 No. 1: Asbury Park, NJ

1st: Ivan Garcia 2nd: John Zecca 3rd: Guy Bock
W: Hunter Crookham F: 0:32 W: Thomas Broadus F: 2:09 L: Ryan Forero F: 0:47
W: Peter Kane F: 0:21 W: Connor Garrity 3-0 W: Brian Artabane F:02
L: Ryan Forero F: 0:08 W: Connor Garrity F: 0:30
W: Derek Ciavarro F: 0:55
2nd: Joe Travato
W: Jawan Jones F: 2:45
W: Ralph Cazzetta 12-4
L: Travis Vasquez F” 0:41

2009 Mendham Tournament

2nd: Phillip Ruiz 1st: Garrett Beam
W: Matt Surich 6-0 W: Mike IIlic TF 15-0
L: Brian Courtney 6-2 W: Mike Fernadez 9-5
W: Dan Surich 6-2

Great 8 No. 2 South Plainfield, NJ

2nd: Matt Zouistoski
L: Josh Ugalde F: 2:52
W: Andrew Thompkins 4-0
W: Mike Massey F: 1:37

Fair Lawn Tournament 6/13/2009

1st: Michael OMalley 1st Kyle Kaiser 1st Phillip Ruiz
W: Hector Colom 4-0 W: Chris Kennedy 2-0 W: Daniel Nelson 10-0
W: Jason Hoefler F: 2:20 W: Chris Kennedy 8-0 W: Ian Peters 14-2
W: Matthew Daub Fall
1st: John Zecca 1st: Brian Bonino 1st: Kyle Inlander
W: Benjamin Cohen 9-0 W: Patrick Band F: 0:24 W: Sean OMalley 5-0
W: Danny Surich 2-0 W: Griffen Klauser Fall W: Joe Longobardi 7-0
W: Matthew Caban 14-1 W: Omar Salem 3-2
2nd: Sean OMalley 3rd: Joe Longobardi 3rd: Rocco Mandarino
L: Kyle Inlander 5-0 L: Kyle Inlander 7-0 L: Jack Nigro F: 2:21
W: Joe Longobardi 5-2 L: Sean OMalley 5-2 W: Dylan Ray Fall 0:59
W: Kyle Lane 3-2
4th: Kyle Lane 3rd: Kevin Lane
W: Dylan Ray Fall: 2:30 W: Bryce Jacob 7-1
L: Ryan Forero tf 18-2 L: Manuel Dominguez 10-4
L: Rocco Manarino 3-2 W: Kohji Kusama 4-1

Great 8 No. 3 Brick Memorial, NJ

3rd: Brandon Jimenez 1st: Joe Trovato
W: Matthew Dobbs F: 1:00 W: Kyle Wojtaszek TF 15-0
W: Justin Erickson 11-5 W: Conrad Peclet TF 15-0
L: Shawn Marchesano F: 0:21 W: Daniel Saraiva 1-0

2009 Bergen Catholic Tournament

1st: John Zecca 1st: John Tropea 2nd Chris Collado
W: Chris Grecco TF 16-0 W: Ian Peters Fall 0:38 W: Alex Kruklinski F 2:40
W: Nico Negrini 10-0 W: Ian Peters 9-0 L: Alex Kruklinski 3-2ot
W: Ryan Foy 2-0 L: Alex Kruklinski F 2:14

Great 8 No.4 Franklin, NJ

2nd: Matth Zovistoski
W: Elias Arlequin Jr. F 0:47
W: Christian Araneo F 2:53
L: Josh Ugalde 10-6

2009 Asbury Park Festival

2nd: Justin Tropea 4th: Alfonse Demaria 4th: Mike Otsuka
L: Austin Rush 3-2 L: Brett Kulp F 0:28 L: Maurice McCullers 3-2
W: Kyle Slendorn FF L: Wilson Quinones F 1:55 L: Mike Morell 9-1
W: Mike Keen 4-3 L: Kordell Rush 5-0 L: Steve Zaffrani 3-1

2009 Delbarton Green Wave Tournament

1st Ivan Garcia 3rd: Kyle Kaiser 1st: Jimmy Criscione
1st: Brian Bonino 2nd: Jonathan Tropea 4th: Guy Bock

2009 Kittatinny Summer Tournament

1st: Mike O’Malley 1st: Garrett Beam 1st: John Zecca
3rd: Guy Bock

Great 8 No.5 Holmdel, NJ

1st: Matt Seitz 1st: Nick Esposito 2nd: Guy Bock
W: Casey Stachura 6-3 W: Guy Bock 7-0 L: Nick Esposito 7-0
W: Jared Carr FF W: Dion Young F: 0:38 W: Dion Young F: 0:24
1st: Jonathan Tropea
W: Kyle Slendorn 16-1
W: Mark DiGeronimo FF